IAI Kfir

tr

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

IAI Kfir

Quality:

IAI Kfir - attack aircraft family by Israel Aircraft Industries. Article “IAI Kfir” in Turkish Wikipedia has 21.7 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 2 references and 4 sections.

This article has the best quality in Portuguese Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is English.

Since the creation of article “IAI Kfir”, its content was written by 4 registered users of Turkish Wikipedia and edited by 1143 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 11 times in Turkish Wikipedia and cited 2499 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Turkish): #11092 in February 2016
  • Global: #6439 in September 2022

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Turkish): #26272 in October 2023
  • Global: #22182 in October 2023

There are 32 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Portuguese (pt)
IAI Kfir
99.0276
2English (en)
IAI Kfir
85.9919
3Catalan (ca)
IAI Kfir
83.0974
4Spanish (es)
IAI Kfir
73.2268
5Min Nan (zhminnan)
IAI Kfir chiàn-tiò-ki
64.0188
6Hebrew (he)
כפיר (מטוס)
60.6933
7Polish (pl)
IAI Kfir
48.814
8Vietnamese (vi)
IAI Kfir
43.6138
9Italian (it)
IAI Kfir
42.3235
10Russian (ru)
IAI Kfir
40.8389
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "IAI Kfir" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
IAI Kfir
4 046 912
2Spanish (es)
IAI Kfir
1 461 687
3Japanese (ja)
クフィル (航空機)
1 241 557
4German (de)
IAI Kfir
339 266
5French (fr)
IAI Kfir
322 396
6Russian (ru)
IAI Kfir
260 724
7Hebrew (he)
כפיר (מטוס)
250 827
8Chinese (zh)
幼狮战斗机
180 598
9Polish (pl)
IAI Kfir
177 075
10Persian (fa)
آی‌ای‌آی کفیر
164 453
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "IAI Kfir" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
IAI Kfir
19 361
2Japanese (ja)
クフィル (航空機)
5 453
3Spanish (es)
IAI Kfir
3 984
4German (de)
IAI Kfir
1 682
5Hebrew (he)
כפיר (מטוס)
1 624
6Persian (fa)
آی‌ای‌آی کفیر
1 623
7French (fr)
IAI Kfir
897
8Russian (ru)
IAI Kfir
864
9Chinese (zh)
幼狮战斗机
607
10Polish (pl)
IAI Kfir
432
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "IAI Kfir" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
IAI Kfir
265
2Spanish (es)
IAI Kfir
117
3French (fr)
IAI Kfir
106
4Hebrew (he)
כפיר (מטוס)
103
5German (de)
IAI Kfir
74
6Italian (it)
IAI Kfir
67
7Russian (ru)
IAI Kfir
60
8Japanese (ja)
クフィル (航空機)
57
9Vietnamese (vi)
IAI Kfir
27
10Polish (pl)
IAI Kfir
26
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "IAI Kfir" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
IAI Kfir
6
2Hebrew (he)
כפיר (מטוס)
2
3Arabic (ar)
كفير (طائرة)
1
4Czech (cs)
IAI Kfir
1
5Spanish (es)
IAI Kfir
1
6Italian (it)
IAI Kfir
1
7Portuguese (pt)
IAI Kfir
1
8Azerbaijani (az)
IAI Kfir
0
9Catalan (ca)
IAI Kfir
0
10German (de)
IAI Kfir
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "IAI Kfir" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
IAI Kfir
357
2Japanese (ja)
クフィル (航空機)
242
3Ukrainian (uk)
Кфір (літак)
221
4French (fr)
IAI Kfir
219
5Hebrew (he)
כפיר (מטוס)
191
6Slovenian (sl)
IAI Kfir
164
7Russian (ru)
IAI Kfir
151
8Italian (it)
IAI Kfir
150
9Polish (pl)
IAI Kfir
126
10Spanish (es)
IAI Kfir
95
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Turkish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Turkish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Turkish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Turkish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Turkish:
Global:
Citations:
Turkish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
كفير (طائرة)
azAzerbaijani
IAI Kfir
caCatalan
IAI Kfir
csCzech
IAI Kfir
deGerman
IAI Kfir
enEnglish
IAI Kfir
esSpanish
IAI Kfir
faPersian
آی‌ای‌آی کفیر
fiFinnish
IAI Kfir
frFrench
IAI Kfir
heHebrew
כפיר (מטוס)
hrCroatian
IAI Kfir
huHungarian
Kfir
idIndonesian
IAI Kfir
itItalian
IAI Kfir
jaJapanese
クフィル (航空機)
koKorean
IAI 크피르
msMalay
IAI Kfir
noNorwegian
IAI Kfir
plPolish
IAI Kfir
ptPortuguese
IAI Kfir
ruRussian
IAI Kfir
simpleSimple English
IAI Kfir
slSlovenian
IAI Kfir
svSwedish
IAI Kfir
taTamil
கிபிர்
thThai
ไอเอไอ คเฟอร์
trTurkish
IAI Kfir
ukUkrainian
Кфір (літак)
viVietnamese
IAI Kfir
zhChinese
幼狮战斗机
zhminnanMin Nan
IAI Kfir chiàn-tiò-ki

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Turkish:
#26272
10.2023
Global:
#22182
10.2023

AI rank trends

Best Rank Turkish:
#11092
02.2016
Global:
#6439
09.2022

Global AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on IAI Kfir from Wikipedia articles about Colombian Air Force, Sri Lanka Air Force, Dassault Mirage 5, Nesher and Israeli Air Force. Whereas reading the article about IAI Kfir people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Nesher, Dassault Mirage 5, IAI Nammer, Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd and Colombian Air Force.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

hu: Kfir
simple: IAI Kfir

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Turkish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Kongo Demokratik Cumhuriyeti, Sivas Katliamı, Senegal, 2026 FIFA Dünya Kupası, Deniz Göktaş, FIFA Dünya Kupası, Kadir İnanır, NATO zirvesi, Kylian Mbappé, Romelu Lukaku.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information